China Visa Application Service For Malaysian And Non Malaysian

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

How do I apply for a China visa in Kuala Lumpur?

If you are a Malaysian passport holder and are planning a trip to the Peoples Republic of China, you will require a visa, your permit to be in the country. If you don’t have one you will be refused entry at the passport control. The rules are strict, and you must follow them exactly or you will not get your visa.

China Tourist Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

We also recommended you use our service if you fall under these categories. These categories need different requirements compare to normal tourist visa. There are:

– Business visa
– Multiple entry visa ( 1 year or 2 years )
– Multiple entry 60 days stay
– Children under 18 years old
– Malaysia citizen was born in China
– Buddhist monk
– Work in China ( Z visa )

If you fall under these categories, you need us to apply China visa for you because only we knew what are the requirements for each. You cannot find it online. But if you want to do it personally, be prepare to make a few trips to China Embassy at least 3 to 4 times.

Our Charges:

Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Single Entry RM200.00 See sample
Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Double Entry RM220.00
Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Single Entry – Children under 18 years old – RM200.00
Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Double Entry – Children under 18 years old – RM220.00
Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Born In China (Only Single Entry Allowed) – RM200.00
Malaysia Passport – Tourist Visa – Buddhist Monk (Only Single Entry Allowed) – RM200.00 See sample
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – Single Entry – RM200.00*
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – Double Entry – RM220.00* See sample
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry – RM400.00*
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry – RM500.00* See sample
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry (60 days stay) – RM700.00*
Malaysia Passport – Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry (60 days stay) – RM800.00* See sample
Malaysia Passport – Z Visa – Work in China – RM250.00 See sample

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please contact us.

Note:

* Need to give an invitation letter from China company See sample and up to Chinese Embassy approval
– It takes 4 working days to process.
– Tourist Visa Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Tourist Visa Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.

* Free passport pickup and delivery within Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya and Subang Jaya. Other than these places, you need to arrange your passport delivery either by courier or send to our office near Bukit Bintang.

* You DON’T need a visa for Hong Kong if you are visiting for less than 90 days or Macau SAR if you are visiting for less than 30 days (if you hold a Malaysian passport).


I Am Non Malaysian Passport Holder, Can You Apply China Visa For Us?

If you are citizens of Argentina, Brazil, Canada and USA holding ordinary passports, we can apply China visa for you. Please contact us to arrange your visa application.

Below are the requirements:

Argentina

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only Multiple Entry Visa up to 10 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Argentina government with Chinese government. See sample

Our charge is RM1500.00

Brazil

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Multiple Entry Visa up to 5 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Brazil government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1200.00

Canada

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Canada government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1500.00

USA

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by US government with Chinese government. See sample

Our charge is RM1500.00

Please contact us to arrange your visa application.


For citizens other than Argentina, Brazil, Canada, USA and holding ordinary passports, if you meet this criteria – if you hold Malaysia long term stay visa such as work/ student/ spouse/dependent/ MM2H/ Maid visa, we can apply China Visa for you.

Below are the list of countries that we can apply China visa for you whether is tourist visa or business visa if you are holding Malaysia long term stay visa such as work/ student/ spouse/dependent/ MM2H/ Maid visa (visa validity at least 6 months upon submission of visa application).

AustriaAustraliaBelgiumCzech Republic
DenmarkEstoniaFranceFinland
GermanyGreeceIndiaIndonesia
ItalyLuxembourgMexicoNetherlands
NorwayNew ZealandPortugalRussia
South KoreaSpainSwedenSwitzerland
ThailandUnited KingdomRomania*

Visa Requirements:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp
– Photocopy of Malaysia long term stay visa such as work/ student/ spouse/dependent/ MM2H/ Maid visa (visa validity at least 6 months upon submission of visa application)
– Letter from your employer stated that you are going to China for tourism purpose only

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

Our charge is RM350.00. You only allowed to apply Single Entry Visa only.

Please contact us to apply China Visa for you, if you qualified.

Note: If you are not holding Malaysia long term stay visa such as work/ student/ spouse/dependent/ MM2H/ Maid visa, please take note that China Embassy in Malaysia do not accept visa applications from those who are under short social visit pass such as tourists, short-term business travelers and foreigners transiting in Malaysia.


 

*Updated 22 October 2018

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save