China Visa Application Service In Malaysia

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

How do I apply for a China visa in Kuala Lumpur?

If you are a Malaysian passport holder and are planning a trip to the Peoples Republic of China, you will require a visa, your permit to be in the country. If you don’t have one you will be refused entry at the passport control. The rules are strict, and you must follow them exactly or you will not get your visa.

China Tourist Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

We also recommended you use our service if you fall under these categories. These categories need different requirements compare to normal tourist visa. There are:

– Business visa

– Multiple entry visa ( 1 year or 2 years )

– Single entry 60 days stay

– Single entry 90 days stay

– Double entry 60 days stay

– Double entry 90 days stay

– Multiple entry 60 days stay

– Multiple entry 90 days stay

– Children under 18 years old

– Malaysia citizen was born in China

– Buddhist monk

– Internship program

– S Visa ( Family Reunion – Family member stay in China. eg: work,study )

– Q Visa ( Spouse Is Chinese Resident )

– China Student Visa – X1 or X2

If you fall under these categories, you need us to apply China visa for you because only we knew what are the requirements for each. You cannot find it online. But if you want to do it personally, be prepare to make a few trips to China Embassy at least 3 to 4 times.

Visa Categories And Our Charges For Malaysian:

Type Of Visa/EntriesNormal Application (4th working days collection)Express Application (3rd working days collection)Urgent Application (2nd working days collection)
Tourist Visa – Single Entry 30 Days Stay SampleMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Tourist Visa – Double Entry 30 Days StayMYR 220.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00
Tourist Visa – Single Entry 30 Days Stay – Children under 18 years old MYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Tourist Visa – Double Entry 30 Days Stay – Children under 18 years oldMYR 220.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00
Tourist Visa – Born In China (Only Single Entry Allowed) - 30 Days StayMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Tourist Visa – Buddhist Monk (Only Single Entry Allowed) - 30 Days Stay SampleMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Business Visa – Single Entry* 30 Days StayMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Business Visa – Double Entry* 30 Days Stay SampleMYR 220.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00
Business Visa – Single Entry 60 Days Stay*MYR 400.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00
Business Visa – Single Entry 90 Days Stay* SampleMYR 600.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.00
Business Visa – Double Entry 60 Days Stay* SampleMYR 600.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.00
Business Visa – Double Entry 90 Days Stay* SampleMYR 800.00MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.00
Business Visa – 6 Month Multiple Entry* 30 Days StayMYR 300.00MYR 500.00MYR 600.00
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry* 30 Days Stay SampleMYR 400.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry* 30 Days Stay SampleMYR 500.00MYR 700.00MYR 800.00
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days* SampleMYR 700.00MYR 900.00MYR 1000.00
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry 90 Days*MYR 900.00MYR 1100.00MYR 1200.00
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days* SampleMYR 900.00MYR 1100.00MYR 1200.00
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry 90 Days* SampleMYR 1100.00MYR 1300.00MYR 1400.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Single Entry 30 Days StayMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Double Entry 30 Days StayMYR 220.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – 1 Year Multiple Entry 30 Days StayMYR 400.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Single Entry 60 Days StayMYR 400.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Double Entry 60 Days StayMYR 600.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Single Entry 90 Days StayMYR 600.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – Double Entry 90 Days StayMYR 800.00MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days StayMYR 700.00MYR 900.00MYR 1000.00
S Visa (Family Reunion) – 1 Year Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 900.00MYR 1100.00MYR 1200.00
China Student Visa (X1 or X2)MYR 300.00MYR 500.00MYR 600.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - Single Entry 30 Days StayMYR 200.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - Single Entry 90 Days StayMYR 600.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - Single Entry 180 Days StayMYR 800.00MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - Double Entry 30 Days StayMYR 220.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - Double Entry 90 Days StayMYR 800.00MYR 1000.00MYR 900.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 6 Month Multiple Entry 30 Days StayMYR 300.00MYR 500.00MYR 600.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 6 Month Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 800.00MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 1 Year Multiple Entry 30 Days StayMYR 400.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 1 Year Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 900.00MYR 1100.00MYR 1200.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 1 Year Multiple Entry 180 Days StayMYR 1100.00MYR 1300.00MYR 1400.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 2 Years Multiple Entry 30 Days StayMYR 500.00MYR 700.00MYR 800.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 2 Years Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 1000.00MYR 1200.00MYR 1300.00
Q Visa (Spouse Is Chinese Resident) - 2 Years Multiple Entry 180 Days StayMYR 1200.00MYR 1400.00MYR 1500.00

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please click here to order.


Note: For Business Visa/Multiple Entry Visa

* Need to give an invitation letter from China company See sample and up to Chinese Embassy approval

Visa Categories:
– Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– 1 Year Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– 2 Years Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.

* You can apply China Visa one month ahead of your departure date. So please plan your China Visa application accordingly.

* Free passport pickup and delivery within Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya and Subang Jaya. Other than these places, you need to courier to us.

* You DON’T need a visa for Hong Kong if you are visiting for less than 90 days or Macau SAR if you are visiting for less than 30 days (if you hold a Malaysian passport).


I Am Non Malaysian Passport Holder, Can You Apply China Visa For Us?

Special Services:

Type Of Visa/EntriesNormal Application (4th working days collection)Express Application (3rd working days collection)
Argentina Passport - Tourist Visa 10 Years Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 1500.00MYR 1700.00
Brazil Passport - Tourist Visa 5 Years Multiple Entry 90 Days StayMYR 1200.00MYR 1400.00
Canada Passport - Tourist Visa Up To 10 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days StayMYR 1500.00MYR 1700.00
U.S Passport - Tourist Visa 10 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days StayMYR 1500.00MYR 1700.00

If you from Argentina, Brazil, Canada and U.S.A and holding ordinary passports, we can apply China Visa for you. Please contact us.


Other than these countries, sorry we can not apply China visa for you. You need to apply personally at Chinese Embassy.

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please click here to order.

 

 

Updated: 12 December 2019