China Visa Application Service In Malaysia

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

How do I apply for a China visa in Kuala Lumpur?

If you are a Malaysian passport holder and are planning a trip to the Peoples Republic of China, you will require a visa, your permit to be in the country. If you don’t have one you will be refused entry at the passport control. The rules are strict, and you must follow them exactly or you will not get your visa.

China Tourist Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

We also recommended you use our service if you fall under these categories. These categories need different requirements compare to normal tourist visa. There are:

– Business visa
– Multiple entry visa ( 1 year or 2 years )
– Double entry 60 days stay
– Multiple entry 60 days stay
– Children under 18 years old
– Malaysia citizen was born in China
– Buddhist monk
– Internship program

If you fall under these categories, you need us to apply China visa for you because only we knew what are the requirements for each. You cannot find it online. But if you want to do it personally, be prepare to make a few trips to China Embassy at least 3 to 4 times.

Visa Categories And Our Charges For Malaysian:

Type Of Visa/EntriesNormal Application (5th working days collection)Express Application (4th working days collection)Rush Application (3rd working days collection)Urgent Application (2nd working days collection)Success Rate
Tourist Visa – Single EntryMYR 200.00MYR 300.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00100%
Tourist Visa – Double EntryMYR 220.00MYR 320.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00100%
Tourist Visa – Single Entry – Children under 18 years oldMYR 200.00MYR 300.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00100%
Tourist Visa – Double Entry – Children under 18 years oldMYR 220.00MYR 320.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00100%
Tourist Visa – Born In China (Only Single Entry Allowed)MYR 200.00MYR 300.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.0080%
Tourist Visa – Buddhist Monk (Only Single Entry Allowed)MYR 200.00MYR 300.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00100%
Business Visa – Single Entry*MYR 200.00MYR 300.00MYR 400.00MYR 500.00100%
Business Visa – Double Entry*MYR 220.00MYR 320.00MYR 420.00MYR 520.00100%
Business Visa – Single Entry 60 Days Stay*MYR 400.00MYR 500.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.0050%
Business Visa – Double Entry 60 Days Stay*MYR 600.00MYR 700.00MYR 800.00MYR 900.0050%
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry*MYR 400.00MYR 500.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.0080%
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry*MYR 500.00MYR 600.00MYR 700.00MYR 800.0080%
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days*MYR 800.00MYR 900.00MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.0050%
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days*MYR 1000.00MYR 1100.00MYR 1200.00MYR 1300.0050%

Note: For Business Visa

* Need to give an invitation letter from China company See sample and up to Chinese Embassy approval

Visa Categories:
– Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– 1 Year Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– 2 Years Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.

* Free passport pickup and delivery within Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya and Subang Jaya. Other than these places, you need to arrange your passport delivery either by courier or send to our office near Bukit Bintang.

* You DON’T need a visa for Hong Kong if you are visiting for less than 90 days or Macau SAR if you are visiting for less than 30 days (if you hold a Malaysian passport).

I Am Non Malaysian Passport Holder, Can You Apply China Visa For Us?

For Non Malaysian and holding ordinary passports, sorry we can not apply China visa for you. You need to apply personally at Chinese Embassy.

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please click here to order.

 

 

Updated: 20 June 2019