China Visa Application Service For Malaysian And Non Malaysian

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

China Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder

Sorry, there is no requirement here.

How do I apply for a China visa in Kuala Lumpur?

If you are a Malaysian passport holder and are planning a trip to the Peoples Republic of China, you will require a visa, your permit to be in the country. If you don’t have one you will be refused entry at the passport control. The rules are strict, and you you must follow them exactly or you will not get your visa. You can search online what are the requirements to apply China Tourist Visa in Malaysia.

There are many bloggers who already posted their experienced in applying China visa in Kuala Lumpur. Is very easy for a tourist visa but is more complicated if you are applying for business visa. If you are applying China Tourist Visa, we suggest you apply it personally at China Embassy, because the service charge is cheaper than using our service. Do not use our service because our service charge is very expensive since we guarantee you will get your visa approve. Our service charge is around RM200.00 to maximum RM700.00 per passport depend on why type of visa you are required.

We recommended you use our service if you fall under these categories. These categories need different requirements compare to normal tourist visa. There are:

– Business visa
– Multiple entry visa ( 1 year or 2 years )
– Spouse is Chinese citizen
– Children under 18 years old
– Born in China
– Work as journalist or cameraman for news company
– Buddhist monk
– Work in China ( Z visa )

If you fall under these categories, you need us to apply China visa for you because only we knew what are the requirements for each. You cannot find it online. But if you want to do it personally, be prepare to make a few trips to China Embassy at least 3 to 4 times.

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please contact us, but remember our service charge is expensive since we guarantee you will get your visa approve.

NOTE: You DON’T need a visa for Hong Kong if you are visiting for less than 90 days or Macau SAR if you are visiting for less than 30 days (if you hold a Malaysian passport).


I Am Non Malaysian Passport Holder, Can You Apply China Visa For Us?

If you are citizens of Argentina, Brazil, Canada and USA holding ordinary passports, we can apply China visa for you. The requirements to have a Malaysia long term stay visa such as work/ student/ spouse/dependent/ MM2H/ Maid visa is not applicable to you. Please contact us to arrange your visa application.

Below are the requirements:

Argentina

– Multiple Entry Up To 10 Years

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only Multiple Entry Visa up to 10 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Argentina government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1500.00

Brazil

– Multiple Entry Up To 5 Years

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Multiple Entry Visa up to 5 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Brazil government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1200.00

Canada

– Multiple Entry Up To 10 Years

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Canada government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1500.00

USA

– Multiple Entry Up To 10 Years

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by US government with Chinese government.

Our charge is RM1500.00

Please contact us to arrange your visa application.


For citizens other than Argentina, Brazil, Canada, USA and holding ordinary passports, you need to read the articles below:

I Am Non Malaysian. Can I Apply China Visa In Malaysia?

List Of Countries For Non Malaysian Passport Holder That We Can Apply China Visa

List Of Countries That Do Not Need Visa To Enter China

If you qualify, please contact us for your visa application.


 

*Updated 01 September 2018

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save