China Visa Application Service In Malaysia

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

How do I apply for a China visa in Kuala Lumpur?

If you are a Malaysian passport holder and are planning a trip to the Peoples Republic of China, you will require a visa, your permit to be in the country. If you don’t have one you will be refused entry at the passport control. The rules are strict, and you must follow them exactly or you will not get your visa.

China Tourist Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

We also recommended you use our service if you fall under these categories. These categories need different requirements compare to normal tourist visa. There are:

– Business visa
– Multiple entry visa ( 1 year or 2 years )
– Multiple entry 60 days stay
– Double entry 60 days stay
– Children under 18 years old
– Malaysia citizen was born in China
– Buddhist monk
– Work in China ( Z visa )
– Internship program

If you fall under these categories, you need us to apply China visa for you because only we knew what are the requirements for each. You cannot find it online. But if you want to do it personally, be prepare to make a few trips to China Embassy at least 3 to 4 times.

Visa Categories And Our Charges:

Tourist Visa – Single Entry – MYR 200.00 See sample – success rate 100%
Tourist Visa – Double Entry – MYR 220.00 – success rate 100%
Tourist Visa – Single Entry – Children under 18 years old – MYR 200.00 – success rate 100%
Tourist Visa – Double Entry – Children under 18 years old – MYR 220.00 – success rate 100%
Tourist Visa – Born In China (Only Single Entry Allowed) – MYR 200.00 – success rate 80%
Tourist Visa – Buddhist Monk (Only Single Entry Allowed) – MYR 200.00 See sample – success rate 100%
Business Visa – Single Entry – MYR 200.00* – success rate 100%
Business Visa – Double Entry – MYR 220.00* See sample – success rate 100%
Business Visa – Single Entry 60 days stay – MYR 500.00* – success rate 50%
Business Visa – Double Entry 60 days stay – MYR 600.00* See sample – success rate 50%
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry – MYR 400.00* See sample – success rate 80%
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry – MYR 500.00* See sample – success rate 90%
Business Visa – 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 days stay – MYR 700.00* – success rate 50%
Business Visa – 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 days stay – MYR 800.00* See sample – success rate 50%
Z Visa – Work in China – MYR 250.00 See sample – success rate 100%

If you want us to submit China visa for you, please contact us.

Note:

* Need to give an invitation letter from China company See sample and up to Chinese Embassy approval
– It takes 4 working days to process.

Visa Categories:
– Tourist Visa Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Tourist Visa Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa Single Entry – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa Double Entry – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa Single Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China once within 3 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.
– Business Visa Double Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China twice within 6 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 30 days per entry.
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China many times within 12 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – Can enter China many times within 24 months and can stay up to 60 days per entry.

* Free passport pickup and delivery within Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya and Subang Jaya. Other than these places, you need to arrange your passport delivery either by courier or send to our office near Bukit Bintang.

* You DON’T need a visa for Hong Kong if you are visiting for less than 90 days or Macau SAR if you are visiting for less than 30 days (if you hold a Malaysian passport).

 


Special Service For Malaysia Passport – No Invitation Letter From China

Visa Categories And Our Charges:

LEVEL 1

– Business Visa Single Entry 60 Days Stay – MYR 860.00
– Business Visa Single Entry 90 Days Stay – MYR 1060.00

– Business Visa Double Entry 60 Days Stay – MYR 1150.00
– Business Visa Double Entry 90 Days Stay – MYR 1400.00

Visa Requirements:

– Original passport – validity more than 6 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

LEVEL 2 – Must have previous China visa before at least Business Visa – Double Entry

– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry 30 Days Stay – MYR 1400.00
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – MYR 1700.00 See sample
– Business Visa 1 Year Multiple Entry 90 Days Stay – MYR 2350.00

Visa Requirements:

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

LEVEL 3 – Must have previous China visa before at least two times Business Visa – Double Entry

– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry 30 Days Stay – MYR 1800.00
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry 60 Days Stay – MYR 2700.00
– Business Visa 2 Years Multiple Entry 90 Days Stay – MYR 3500.00 See sample

Visa Requirements:

– Original passport – validity more than 27 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download

That’s all. Other supporting documents will be prepared by us.

Please contact us to arrange your visa application.


I Am Non Malaysian Passport Holder, Can You Apply China Visa For Us?

If you are citizens of Argentina, Brazil, Canada and USA holding ordinary passports, we can apply China visa for you. Please contact us to arrange your visa application.

Below are the requirements:

Argentina – Tourist Visa Only

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only Multiple Entry Visa up to 10 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Argentina government with Chinese government. See sample

Our charge is MYR 1500.00

Brazil – Tourist Visa Only

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Multiple Entry Visa up to 5 years allowed. Can stay up to 90 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Brazil government with Chinese government.

Our charge is MYR 1200.00

Canada – Tourist Visa Only

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Canada government with Chinese government.

Our charge is MYR 1500.00

USA – Tourist Visa Only

– Original passport – validity more than 15 months
– Photocopy of passport details
– 2 photos with white background. See sample
– Visa form. Click here to download
– Photocopy of Malaysia Entry Stamp

That’s all. Other documents will be prepared by us.

NOTE:

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by US government with Chinese government. See sample

Our charge is MYR 1500.00

Please contact us to arrange your visa application.


For citizens other than Argentina, Brazil, Canada, USA and holding ordinary passports, sorry we can not apply China visa for you. You need to apply personally at Chinese Embassy.

 

Updated: 22 March 2019Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save