China Visa Application Service For Malaysian And Non Malaysian

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air tickets to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

Types of Chinese Visas That We Can Apply For You Without Airplane Ticket And Necessary Documents:

China Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details

Note: For applicants under 18 years old, the following documents are also required:

– Photocopy of passport of their parents or guardian. And for non passport holders, the photocopy of their Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided

– Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate

– For applicants under 18 years old, they cannot sign the visa form. Their parents or guardians should sign the visa form on behalf. If the mother sign the visa form, please provide photocopy of mother’s passport, clip together with applicant visa form and vice versa

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. If you require express processing, this option is available for an additional charge

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months for Single Entry/Double Entry Visa and validity more than 15 months for Multiple Entry Visa
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form.  Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Invitation letter from company in China with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number and company stamp. See sample
– Or Invitation Letter of Duty Authorised Unit from Chinese Government Agency. See sample
6 – Letter from Malaysia company with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number, stated reason to apply Business Visa or Multiple Entry Visa. See sample

* For Multiple Entry – Please provide photocopy of previous China Visa. If your previous China Visa in old passport, please provide old passport also together with new passport.
* For Multiple Entry – Application is up to Chinese Embassy approval

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. If you require express processing, this option is available for an additional charge

Our Charge For Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 180.00
– Double Entry – RM 200.00

Note:

  • No multiple entry for Tourist Visa
  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 180.00
– Double Entry – RM 200.00
– Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 250.00
– One Year Multiple Entry – RM 300.00
– Two Years Multiple Entry – RM 400.00

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • Half Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • One Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 12 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 12 months.
  • Two Years Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 24 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 24 months.

 

China Visa Requirements For Non Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Photocopy of Malaysia Working Permit Or Malaysia Spouse Visa* Or Malaysia Second Home Visa Or other Malaysia long term visa

* For Malaysia Spouse Visa, you also need to give a photocopy of marriage certificate and a photocopy of spouse Malaysia Identity Card

6 – Letter from your company with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number, stated that you are going to China for tourism.

Note: For applicants under 18 years old, the following documents are also required:

– Photocopy of passport of their parents or guardian. And for non passport holders, the photocopy of their Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided

– Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate

– For applicants under 18 years old, they cannot sign the visa form. Their parents or guardians should sign the visa form on behalf. If the mother sign the visa form, please provide photocopy of mother’s passport, clip together with applicant visa form and vice versa

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. No express submission for Non Malaysian passport holder

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months for Single Entry/Double Entry Visa and validity more than 15 months for Multiple Entry Visa
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Invitation letter from company in China with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number and company stamp. See sample
– Or Invitation Letter of Duty Authorised Unit from Chinese Government Agency. See sample
6 – Letter from your company with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number, stated reason to apply Business Visa or Multiple Entry Visa. See sample
7 – Photocopy of Malaysia Working Permit Or Malaysia Spouse Visa* Or Malaysia Second Home Visa Or other Malaysia long term visa

* For Malaysia Spouse Visa, you also need to give a photocopy of marriage certificate and a photocopy of spouse Malaysia Identity Card

* For Multiple Entry – Please provide photocopy of previous China Visa. If your previous China Visa in old passport, please provide old passport also together with new passport.
* For Multiple Entry – Application is up to Chinese Embassy approval

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. No express submission for Non Malaysian passport holder

List Of Countries For Non Malaysian Passport Holder That We Can Apply China Visa For You


1-

AustriaAustraliaBelgiumCzech Republic
DenmarkEstoniaFranceFinland
GermanyGreeceIndiaIndonesia
ItalyLuxembourgMexicoNetherlands
NorwayNew ZealandPortugalRussia
South KoreaSpainSwedenSwitzerland
ThailandUnited Kingdom


Our Charge :

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • No multiple entry for Tourist Visa

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00
– Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 550.00
– One Year Multiple Entry – RM 650.00
– Two Years Multiple Entry – RM 750.00

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • Half Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • One Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 12 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 12 months.

2 – USA And Canada

– 10 Years Multiple Entry – RM 2500.00 – RM1500.00

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by US / Canada government with Chinese government. See sample visa


3 – Brazil

– 5 Years Multiple Entry – RM 1000.00

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 5 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Brazil government with Chinese government.


4 – Argentina

– 10 Years Multiple Entry – RM 1500.00

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by Argentina government with Chinese government.


5- Romania

Only Single or Double entry allowed. Can stay up to 30 days per entry.

Our Charge:

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 450.00
– Double Entry – RM 550.00

Business Visa

– Single Entry – RM 450.00
– Double Entry – RM 550.00

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.

6 – Singapore, Brunei Darussalam And Japan

– No visa required for intend to stay in China for no more than 15 days. However, the following personnel of Singapore, Brunei Darussalam And Japan passport holder must apply for a visa in advance if they are holders of ordinary passports, and come to China for tourism, family visit or business, and intend to stay more than 15 days.

Our Charge:

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00

* No multiple entry for Tourist Visa For Non Malaysian

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00
– Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 550.00
– One Year Multiple Entry – RM 650.00
– Two Years Multiple Entry – RM 750.00

Note:

  • Single Entry Visa – can enter China once within 3 months. Stay up to 30 days. Visa validity 3 months.
  • Double Entry Visa – can enter China twice within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • Half Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 6 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 6 months.
  • One Year Multiple Entry – can enter China many times within 12 months. Stay up to 30 days per entry. Visa validity 12 months.

 


Note: For Non Malaysian passport holder that your countries is not listed here, you need to apply personally at Chinese Embassy. Sorry for inconvinient.

 

Ready To Apply China Visa, Click Here To Order

 

 

 

*Updated 10 March 2018

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Please Share: