China Visa Application Service For Malaysian And Non Malaysian

TripVisa.my can apply a China visa without a round trip air ticket.

TripVisa. my is the most convenient way to get China visa. We provide China visa application for customers who prefer faster and more reliable service. No need to buy air ticket to apply a China visa. Get your China visa first before buying your air ticket.

What is a Chinese Visa?

Chinese visa is a permit issued by visa authorities of China in accordance with the laws and regulations of China to a foreign citizen for entry into, exit from or transit through the territory of China. The Chinese visa authorities issue diplomatic visa, courtesy visa, service visa or ordinary visa to a foreign citizen according to his or her status, purpose of visit and type of passport.

Types of Chinese Visas That We Can Apply For You Without Airplane Ticket And Necessary Documents:

China Visa Requirements For Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details

Note: For applicants under 18 years old, the following documents are also required:

– Photocopy of passport of their parents or guardian. And for non passport holders, the photocopy of their Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided

– Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate

– For applicants under 18 years old, they cannot sign the visa form. Their parents or guardians should sign the visa form on behalf. If the mother sign the visa form, please provide photocopy of mother’s passport, clip together with applicant visa form and vice versa

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. If you require express processing, this option is available for an additional charge

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months for Single Entry/Double Entry Visa and validity more than 15 months for Multiple Entry Visa
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Invitation letter from company in China with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number and company stamp. See sample
– Or Invitation Letter of Duty Authorised Unit from Chinese Government Agency. See sample
6 – Letter from Malaysia company with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number, stated reason to apply Business Visa or Multiple Entry Visa

* For Multiple Entry – Please provide photocopy of previous Business Visa. Previous Tourist Visa is not accepted
* For Multiple Entry – Application is up to Chinese Embassy approval

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. If you require express processing, this option is available for an additional charge

Our Charge For Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 170.00
– Double Entry – RM 190.00

* No multiple entry for Tourist Visa

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 170.00
– Double Entry – RM 190.00
– Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 250.00
– One Year Multiple Entry – RM 300.00
– Two Years Multiple Entry – RM 400.00


Multiple Entry Without Invitation Letter From China (Service on hold until further notice)

Note: Only for Malaysian passport holder

Requirements:

  • Original passport – validity more than 15 months
  • 2 photos with white background. See sample
  • Visa form. Click here to download
  • Photocopy of previous Visa – Tourist or Business Visa – at least single entry

Our Charge:

  • One Year Multiple Entry – RM 1000.00
  • Two Years Multiple Entry – RM 1500.00

This service still in trial, approval of visa still up to Chinese Embassy.

If  interested and want to try, please Contact Us to inquire.

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is between 5 – 10 working days.


 

China Visa Requirements For Non Malaysian Passport Holder

Tourist Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Photocopy of Malaysia Working Permit Or Malaysia Spouse Visa Or Malaysia Second Home Visa Or other Malaysia long term visa

Note: For applicants under 18 years old, the following documents are also required:

– Photocopy of passport of their parents or guardian. And for non passport holders, the photocopy of their Identification Card and Marriage Certificate shall be provided

– Photocopy of the applicant’s Birth Certificate

– For applicants under 18 years old, they cannot sign the visa form. Their parents or guardians should sign the visa form on behalf. If the mother sign the visa form, please provide photocopy of mother’s passport, clip together with applicant visa form and vice versa

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. No express submission for Non Malaysian passport holder

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months for Single Entry/Double Entry Visa and validity more than 15 months for Multiple Entry Visa
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Invitation letter from company in China with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number and company stamp. See sample
– Or Invitation Letter of Duty Authorised Unit from Chinese Government Agency. See sample
6 – Letter from Malaysia company with letterhead, register number, address, telephone number, stated reason to apply Business Visa or Multiple Entry Visa
7 – Photocopy of Malaysia Working Permit

* For Multiple Entry – Please provide photocopy of previous Business Visa. Previous Tourist Visa is not accepted
* For Multiple Entry – Application is up to Chinese Embassy approval

Note: Normal processing for China Visa is 4 working days. No express submission for Non Malaysian passport holder

List Of Countries For Non Malaysian Passport Holder That We Can Apply China Visa For You

1 – South Korea

2 – Thailand

3 – Indonesia

4 – United Kingdom

5 – Italy

6 – France

7 – Germany

8 – Denmark

9 – Austria

10 – Belgium

11 – Czech Republic

12 – Estonia

13 – Finland

14 – Greece

15 – Iceland

16 – Luxembourg

17 – Netherlands

18 – Norway

19 – Portugal

20 – Spain

21 – Sweden

22 – Switzerland

23 – India

24 – Australia

25 – New Zealand

Our Charge :

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00

* No multiple entry for Tourist Visa

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00
Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 550.00
One Year Multiple Entry – RM 650.00


26 – USA And Canada

– 10 Years Multiple Entry – RM 2500.00

– Cannot apply Single / Double Entry Visa. Only 10 Years Multiple Entry Visa allowed. Can stay up to 60 days compare to other countries only 30 days. Agreement made by US / Canada government with Chinese government


27 – Singapore, Brunei Darussalam And Japan

– No visa required for intend to stay in China for no more than 15 days. However, the following personnel of Singapore, Brunei Darussalam And Japan passport holder must apply for a visa in advance if they are holders of ordinary passports, and come to China for tourism, family visit or business, and intend to stay more than 15 days.

Our Charge:

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00

* No multiple entry for Tourist Visa

Business Visa / Multiple Entry Visa

– Single Entry – RM 350.00
– Double Entry – RM 450.00
Half Year Multiple Entry – RM 550.00
One Year Multiple Entry – RM 650.00

 


Note: For Non Malaysian passport holder that your countries is not listed here, please Contact Us to inquire whether we can apply China Visa for you, or you need to apply personally at Chinese Embassy.

 

Ready To Apply China Visa, Click Here To Contact Us

 

 

 

*Updated 16 August 2017

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save