China Visa One Year Multiple Entry (M) – Requirements

chinese-visa-one-year-multiple

M is a new business visa category from 1st Sept 2013, which is issued to foreigners coming for commercial and trade activities.

Requirements according to Chinese Embassy
1. Application form with two current passport size photographs with white background
2. Valid passport and a copy of information page.
3. One of following documents:
a. Invitation letter issued by the Chinese business or trade partner.
b. Invitation letter or confirmation letter of Invitation issued by duly authorized Chinese institutes or relevant units.
c. Invitation letter of Trade Fair.
d. Business License or Certificate approving the establishment of enterprise which shows the applicant as the enterprise’s investor or owner.
4. For application of a multiple entry M: copy of all previous Chinese visas (on one A-4 sized paper) should be attached.

Note: We can apply for you one year multiple entry without invitation letter issued by Chinese business or trade partner or confirmation letter of Invitation issued by duly authorized Chinese institutes or relevant units. All we need is your passport, two current passport size photographs with white background, visa application form and photocopy of the latest obtained two Single entry visa or one Double entry visa that has been used.

Note: This service is currently not available until further notice.

Our Fee: MYR 700.00

 

Save

Save

Save on your hotel - www.hotelscombined.com