China Visa Requirements For Buddhist Monk

Sample Visa For Buddhist Monk

1 – Original passport – validity more than 6 months
2 – 2 photos with white background. See sample
3 – Visa form. Click here to download
4 – Photocopy of passport details
5 – Letter from temple with letterhead and temple stamp stated that the applicant going to China for tourism only not for religious purposes.

Note: Can apply single entry only. No double or multiple entry. Visa validity only one month not 3 months as usual.

Our Charge For Buddhist Monk

Tourist Visa

– Single Entry – RM 180.00

 

Please Share: