General China Visa Requirements For Tourist and family visit visa (L-visa)

1. Two current passport size photographs with white background
2. Applicant original passport at least 6 months validity
3. China visa form
4. Round trip air ticket printout**
5. Photocopy of passport photo & information page and signature page.
6. Visa fee

Number of Entry of a Visa For Tourist and family visit visa (L-visa):

1. Single Entry – Valid for 3 months – Duration of Stay of a Visa – 30 days
2. Double Entry – Valid for 6 months – Duration of Stay of a Visa – 30 days for each entry

* Note: There is no multiple entry for Tourist and family visit visa (L-visa).

**You can bypass these requirements if you apply through us.