How long can I stay in China on a tourist visa?

The maximum stay on a single entry tourist visa is normally 30 days and each entry on a dual or multiple entry. However, you might be permitted less, or if you have relatives in PRC the regulations are often more generous.

Save on your hotel - www.hotelscombined.com