I will be attending some meetings in China. Should I apply for a China business visa or tourist visa?

If the main purpose of your visit/trip is business, trade affairs, or commercial discussions then you must apply for a business visa to China. However, you are allowed to tour the country with a business visa. You do not need a separate Chinese tourist visa to see China’s cultural heritage.

In addition to all required paperwork, you should request a business invite from the inviting company in China.

Save on your hotel - www.hotelscombined.com